PAST PRODUCTIONS

The Wonderful Wizard of Oz

Directed by Laura Modliszewski

Cinderella

Directed by Justin Connolly

Beauty & the Beast

Directed by Michael McKeon

The Sleeping Beauty

Directed by Jess McNamara

Pinocchio

Directed by Justin Connolly

King Midas & the Touch of Gold

Directed by Lisa Cyr & Jack Gately

Dorothy in Wonderland

Directed by Peter McElhinney

The Prince & the Pauper

Directed by Laura Barry

The Magical Lamp of Aladdin

Directed by Brian Connolly

Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs

Directed by Laura Barry

Robin Hood & His Merry Men

Directed by Peter McElhinney

The Lion, the Witch & the Wardrobe

Directed by Laura Barry

Charlie & the Chocolate Factory

Directed by Peter McElhinney

Puss in Boots

Directed by Laura Barry

Treasure Island

Directed by Peter McElhinney

The Jungle Book

Directed by Laura Barry & Joyce MacPhee

Jack & the Magic Beans

Directed by Brian Connolly & Peter McElhinney

Peter Pan

Directed by Lisa Cyr

Cinderella 

Directed by Peter McElhinney

Pinocchio

Directed by Paul MacPhee

The Spell of Sleeping Beauty

Directed by Elizabeth Smith

King Midas & the Touch of Gold

Directed by Peter McElhinney

Beauty & the Beast

Directed by Elizabeth Smith

The Pied Piper of Hamelin

Directed by Joyce MacPhee

Past
 Performances
 
 
Season/Year
 Production
 Director
  Venue
Winter 2007
  Wizard's Crystal
  Peter McElhinney
  Walpole High School
 Summer 2006
The Magical Lamp of Aladdin
  Peter McElhinney
  Walpole High School
  Winter 2006
 The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe
  Paul MacPhee
  Walpole High School
  Summer 2005
 Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs
  Joyce MacPhee
  Walpole High School
  Winter 2005
  Anne of Green Gables
  Joyce MacPhee
  Walpole High School
  Summer 2004
  Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  Peter McElhinney
  Walpole High School
  Winter 2003
  A Christmas Carol
  Paul MacPhee
  Walpole High School
  Summer 2003
  Cinderella 
  Joyce MacPhee
  Johnson Middle School
 Winter 2003
 Emperor's New Clothes
 Peter McElhinney
 Johnson Middle School
  Summer 2002
  The King Stag
  Paul MacPhee
  Johnson Middle School
  Winter 2002
  The Adventure's of Tom Sawyer
  Peter McElhinney
  Johnson Middle School
  Summer 2001
  Sleeping Beauty
 John Staley
 Johnson Middle School
 Winter 2001
 Oliver Twist
 Paul MacPhee
 Johnson Middle School
 Summer 2000
 Alice in Wonderland
 Lisa Trundley & John Staley
 Foxboro Orpheum
 Winter 2000
 Hansel & Gretel
 Paul MacPhee
 Johnson Middle School
 Summer 1999
 Pinocchio
 Lisa Trundley & John Staley
 Johnson Middle School
 Winter 1999
 Jack & the Beanstalk/Princess Finds a Way
 Lisa Trundley
 Bird Middle School
 Summer 1998
 Snow White & the 7 Dwarfs
 Roger Campbell
 Walpole High School
 Winter 1998
 Rutherford Wolf/Beauty & the Beast
 Doug Macaskill
 Johnson Middle School
 Summer 1997
 Robin Hood
 Roger Campbell & Doug Macaskill
 Walpole High School
 Winter 1997
 Donald & the Dragon
 Doug Macaskill
 Foxboro Orpheum
 Summer 1996
 
 
 Winter 1996